Advertisement

Berikut Daftar Lengkap Pemenang Grammy Awards 2021

Berikut Daftar Lengkap Pemenang Grammy Awards 2021
Ilustrasi (CNBC Indonesia : Google)
Editor: Epenz Teras Seleb —Senin, 15 Maret 2021 12:27 WIB

Terasjabar.id - Grammy Awards 2021 selesai digelar di Staples Center, Los Angeles, Amerika Serikat, pada Minggu (14/3) malam atau Senin (15/3) pagi waktu Indonesia.

Trevor Noah didapuk menjadi pembawa acara Grammy Awards untuk pertama kali. Penampilannya sukses mengundang banyak tawa di sepanjang pertunjukan yang disiarkan langsung di televisi selama 3 jam itu.

Ajang Grammy Awards 2021 dibuka dengan penampilan Harry Styles, lalu Dua Lipa dan banyak artis lain yang membawakan lagu hits mereka. Berikut daftar lengkap pemenang Grammy Awards 2021, seperti dilansir dari Vulture, Senin (15/3).

Song of the Year
“I Can’t Breathe,” Dernst Emile II, H.E.R. & Tiara Thomas (H.E.R.)

Best New Artist
Megan Thee Stallion

Best Pop Vocal Album
Future Nostalgia, Dua Lipa


Best Rap Song
“Savage,” Beyonce, Shawn Carter, Brittany Hazzard, Derrick Milano, Terius Nash, Megan Pete, Bobby Session Jr., Jordan Kyle Lanier Thorpe & Anthony White (Megan Thee Stallion feat. Beyonce)

Best Pop Solo Performance
“Watermelon Sugar,” Harry Styles

Best Melodic Rap Performance
“Lockdown,” Anderson Paak

Best Latin Pop or Urban Album
YHLQMDLG, Bad Bunny

Best Country Album
Wildcard, Miranda Lambert

Best Country Song
“Crowded Table,” Brandi Carlile, Natalie Hemby & Lori McKenna (The Highwomen)

Best Country Duo/Group Performance
“10,000 Hours,” Dan + Shay & Justin Bieber

Best Rock Album
The New Abnormal, The Strokes

Best Rock Song
“Stay High, Brittany Howard (Brittany Howard)

Best Rock Performance
“Shameika,” Fiona Apple

Best Rap Album
King’s Disease, Nas

Best Rap Performance
“Savage,” Megan Thee Stallion feat. Beyonce

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance
“Rain on Me,” Lady Gaga and Ariana Grande

Best R&B Album
Bigger Love, John Legend

Best Progressive R&B Album
It Is What It Is, Thundercat

Best R&B Song
“Better Than I Imagine,” Robert Glasper, Meshell Ndegeocello & Gabriella Wilson (Robert Glasper Feat. H.E.R and Meshell Ndegeocello)

Best Traditional R&B Performance
“Anything For You,” Ledisi

Best Alternative Album
Fetch the Bolt Cutters, Fiona Apple

Best Music Video
“Brown Skin Girl,” Beyonce

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album
Jesus Is King, Kanye West


Best Song Written For Visual Media
“No Time To Die” [From No Time To Die], Billie Eilish O’Connell & Finneas Baird O’Connell (Billie Eilish)

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media
Joker, Hildur Guðnadóttir

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media
JoJo Rabbit, Various Artists

Best Music Film
Linda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice, Linda Ronstadt

Best Musical Theater Album
Jagged Little Pill, Kathryn Gallagher, Celia Rose Gooding, Lauren Patten & Elizabeth Stanley, principal soloists; Neal Avron, Pete Ganbarg, Tom Kitt, Michael Parker, Craig Rosen & Vivek J. Tiwary, producers (Glen Ballard & Alanis Morissette, lyricists) (Original Broadway Cast)

Best Comedy Album
Black Mitzvah, Tiffany Haddish

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling)
Blowout: Corrupted Democracy, Rogue State Russia, and the Richest, Most Destructive Industry on Earth, Rachel Maddow

Best Global Music Album
Twice As Tall, Burna Boy

Best Dance Recording
“10%,” Kaytranada feat. Kali Uchis

Best Dance/Electronic Album
Bubba, Kaytranada

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album
Live At The Royal Albert Hall, Snarky Puppy

Best Instrumental Composition
“Sputnik,” Maria Schneider (Maria Schneider)

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella
“Donna Lee,” John Beasley (John Beasley)

Best New Age Album
More Guitar Stories, Jim “Kimo” West

Best Gospel Performance/Song
“Movin’ On,” Darryl L. Howell, Jonathan Caleb McReynolds, Kortney Jamaal Pollard & Terrell Demetrius Wilson (Jonathan McReynolds & Mali Music)

Best Gospel Album
Gospel According To PJ, PJ Morton

Best Roots Gospel Album
Celebrating Fisk! (The 150th Anniversary Album), Fisk Jubilee Singers

Best Recording Package
Vols. 11 & 12, Doug Cunningham & Jason Noto (Desert Sessions)

Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package
Ode to Joy, Lawrence Azerrad & Jeff Tweedy (Wilco)

Best Album Notes
Dead Man’s Pop, Bob Mehr (The Replacements)

Best Historical Album
It’s Such a Good Feeling: The Best of Mister Rogers, Lee Lodyga & Cheryl Pawelski, Michael Graves (Mister Rogers)

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical
Hyperspace (Beck)

Best Remixed Recording
“Roses (Imanbek Remix),” Saint JHN (Imanbek Zeikenov)

Best Engineered Album, Classical
Shostakovich: Symphony No. 13, ‘Babi Yar’

Producer of the Year, Classical
David Frost

Best Latin Rock or Alternative Album
La Conquista Del Espacio, Fito Paez

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)
Un Canto Por Mexico, Vol.1, Natalia Lafourcade

Best Tropical Latin Album
40, Grupo Niche

Best Orchestral Performance
“Ives: Complete Symphonies,” Gustavo Dudamel (Los Angeles Philharmonic)

Best Opera Recording
“Gershwin: Porgy and Bess,” David Robertson, Angel Blue & Eric Owens, David Frost (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus)

Best Choral Performance
“Danielpour: The Passion of Yeshua,” JoAnn Falletta, James K. Bass & Adam Luebke (James K. Bass, J’Nai Bridges, Timothy Fallon, Kenneth Overton, Hila Plitmann & Matthew Worth; Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra; Buffalo Philharmonic Chorus & UCLA Chamber Singers)

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance
"Contemporary Voices,” Pacifica Quartet

Best Classical Instrumental Solo
Theofanidis: Concerto for Viola and Chamber Orchestra, Richard O’Neill

Best Classical Compendium
Thomas, M.T.: From the Diary of Anne Frank & Meditations on Rilke, Isabel Leonard, Michael Tilson Thomas, Jack Vad

Best Contemporary Classical Composition
Rouse: Symphony No. 5, Christopher Rouse (Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony)

Best American Roots Performance
"I Remember Everything,” John Prine


Best American Roots Song
“I Remember Everything,” Pat McLaughlin & John Prine (John Prine)

Best Americana Album
World On The Ground, Sarah Jarosz

Best Bluegrass Album
Home, Billy Strings

Best Traditional Blues Album
Rawer Than Raw, Bobby Rush

Best Contemporary Blues Album
Have You Lost Your Mind Yet?, Fantastic Negrito

Best Folk Album
All The Good Times, Gillian Welch & David Rawlings

Best Regional Roots Music Album
Atmosphere, New Orleans Nightcrawlers

Best Reggae Album
Got To Be Tough, Toots & The Maytals

Best Children’s Music Album
All The Ladies, Joanie Leeds

Best Improvised Jazz Solo
“All Blues” Chick Corea, track from: Trilogy 2 (Chick Corea, Christian McBride & Brian Blade)

Best Jazz Vocal Album
Secrets Are The Best Stories, Kurt Elling Feat. Danilo Pérez

Best Jazz Instrumental Album
Trilogy 2, Chick Corea, Christian McBride & Brian Blade

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album
Data Lords, Maria Schneider Orchestra

Best Latin Jazz Album
Four Questions, Arturo O’Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
American Standard, James Taylor

Best Metal Performance
“Bum-Rush,” Body Count

Best Country Solo Performance
“When My Amy Prays,” Vince Gill

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical
Andrew Watt

Disadur dari Sindonews.com 

Ajang Penghargaan Grammy Awards 2021 Amerika Serikat


Loading...